Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Bloody Spicy Bloody Mary Ketchup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (31%), White Wine Vinegar , Sugar, Tomato Puree (9%), Cornflour, Vodka , Water, White Wine Vinegar, Celery Salt (Celery Seed,Salt), Cayenne Pepper, Brown Sugar, Treacle, Balsamic Vinegar(wine vinegar, Cooked Grape Must), Tamarind, Salt, Garlic, Caramel, Cloves

Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Bloody Spicy Bloody Mary Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Saucy Bloody Spicy Bloody Mary Ketchup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyTangy
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingGarnishing