Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Chutney in a Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions, Sugar, Apples, White Wine Vinegar, Cranberries, Figs, Red Wine, Orange Juice, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, Cinnamon
Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Chutney in a Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Saucy Chutney in a Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Saucy Chutney in a Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


