Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Horseradish and Beetroot Ketchup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- double cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Beetroot (16%), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar , Apples, Horseradish (8%), Carrots, Double Cream [Milk], Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Chilli Powder, Thickener: Xanthan Gum , White Pepper, Allspice
Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Horseradish and Beetroot Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Horseradish and Beetroot Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Harney & Sons, Hot Cinnamon Sunset, Black Tea with Cinnamon, Orange, and Sweet Cloves, Tea Bags, 20 Ct
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Hot Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz
BEAVER BRAND HOT CREAM HORSERADISH, 4 OZ
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Horseradish and Beetroot Ketchup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


