Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Pickled Gherkin Relish Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- site uses eggs
site uses eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gherkins (87%), White Wine Vinegar , Sugar, Onions, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic, Dill, Lemon Juice, Salt,Thickener- Xanthan Gum, Turmeric
Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Pickled Gherkin Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Saucy Pickled Gherkin Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Saucy Pickled Gherkin Relish is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
AcidicTangySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingSnacking


