Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Smoking Hot Mustard Sauce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- site uses eggs
site uses eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed (24%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar , Smoked Water, Salt, Smoked Salt, Cinnamon, Coriander Seeds
Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Smoking Hot Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Saucy Smoking Hot Mustard Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Saucy Smoking Hot Mustard Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichMarinadingTopping


