Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Smoking Hot Mustard Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed (24%), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar , Smoked Water, Salt, Smoked Salt, Cinnamon, Coriander Seeds
Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Smoking Hot Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Saucy Smoking Hot Mustard Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Saucy Smoking Hot Mustard Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


