Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Spicy Mango and Chilli Relish Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango (35%), White Wine Vinegar, Onions, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Lemons, Limes, Red Chilli Peppers, Salt,Gelling Agent: Pectin, Chilli Powder, Cardamom, Cayenne Pepper, Nigella Seed, Cumin Seeds
Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Spicy Mango and Chilli Relish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Saucy Spicy Mango and Chilli Relish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Planters Dry Roasted Sweet and Spicy Peanuts
Yogi Warming and Naturally Spicy-Sweet Egyptian Licorice -- 16 Tea Bags
Bumble Bee Spicy Thai Chili Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Saucy Spicy Mango and Chilli Relish is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


