Is Harvey Nichols Snowballs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 22% minimum
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • whipping cream
  • white chocolate

milk solids 22% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White chocolate (50%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavouring), plain caramel (33%) (whipping cream (milk), glucose syrup, sugar, water, acidity regulator: citric acid), toasted coconut (16.67%), toasted coconut flavour 0.33%).White chocolate contains cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 22% minimum.

Check Harvey Nichols Snowballs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Snowballs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping