Is Harvey Nichols Spiced Chocolate Orange In a Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- natural orange flavouring
- natural mixed spice flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, pasteurised free range egg, pasteurised free range egg yolk, butter (milk, salt), 80% dark chocolate (6%) (cocoa mass, sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), cacao mass (3%), natural orange flavouring (0.3%), natural mixed spice flavouring (0.3%) cinnamon flavouring (0.3%), natural flavouring, gelling agent: citrus pectin, acidity regulator: citric acid
Check Harvey Nichols Spiced Chocolate Orange In a Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Spiced Chocolate Orange In a Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Spiced Chocolate Orange In a Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


