Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harvey Nichols Sunflower & Pumpkinseed Brittle Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose syrup, Pumpkin seeds(15%), Sunflower seeds(13%), Dairy free butter(coconut oil, soya milk, olive oil, soya lecithin, salt), Salt, Flavouring: natural vanilla; Raising agent: Bicarbonate of soda

Check Harvey Nichols Sunflower & Pumpkinseed Brittle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Sunflower & Pumpkinseed Brittle is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Vegetarian? Harvey Nichols Sunflower & Pumpkinseed Brittle | Spoonful