Is Harvey Nichols Warm Hug Teabags Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Hibiscus (20%), Rosehips (14.6%), Lemongrass, Ginger, Orange Peel, Apple, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Camomile, Peppermint, Natural Flavouring, Lemon Peel, Vitamin C Mix in Biodegradable Teabags. Caffeine Free.
Check Harvey Nichols Warm Hug Teabags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Warm Hug Teabags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Little HUG Fruit Barrels, Original, Shelf Stable Kids Drinks Variety Pack, 20 Count, 8 fl oz Bottles
Rhodes Warm-N-Serv White Bread Value Pack
Nichols Farms Organic Roasted With Salt Pistachios
Dove Pampering Shea Butter & Warm Vanilla Nourishing Body Wash Pump
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Warm Hug Teabags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


