Is Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Ginger Ale Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Pure Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Ginger Extract, Caramel Sodium Benzoate

Check Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Ginger Ale against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey & Vern's Olde Fashioned Ginger Ale is available at 2 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreGrocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetAcidicSpicy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking