Is Harvey's Beer Sausage / À La Bière Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork
dextrose
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork And Beef, Sugars (corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Dextrose), Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Canola Oil, Soy Protein, Monosodium Glutamate.
Check Harvey's Beer Sausage / À La Bière against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey's Beer Sausage / À La Bière in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyMeatySavorySmoky
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking


