Is HASH BROWN PATTIES SHREDDED POTATOES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- riboflavin
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, PALM, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER), SALT, DEHYDRATED POTATO, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVORING, DISODIUM DIHYDROGEN PYROPHOSPHATE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), DEXTROSE.
Check HASH BROWN PATTIES SHREDDED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HASH BROWN PATTIES SHREDDED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Snack · Patty, Frozen


