Is Hash Browns Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Dextrose, Disodium Pyrophosphate To Maintain Color, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor
Check Hash Browns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hash Browns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Shredded Hash Brown Potatoes - 30oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Ore-Ida Potatoes Hash Brown Diced Gluten Free - 32 Oz
Where to buy
Hash Browns is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen
Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Side DishBreakfast Item


