Is Hask Argan Oil Repairing Shine Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan

argan

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cyclopentasiloxane, Dimethiconol, Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil, Keratin Amino Acids, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Oil, Tocopherol, Aqua/Water/Eau, PEG-4 Laurate, PEG-4 Dilaurate, Lodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, PEG-4, Butylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citral, Limonene, Linalool, CI 26100 (Red 17), CI 47000 (Yellow 11).

Check Hask Argan Oil Repairing Shine Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hask Argan Oil Repairing Shine Oil is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily