Is Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Stearyl Alcohol, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Menthol, Polyquaternium-70, Cetrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Ethylhexylglycerin, Isopropyl Palmitate, Trideceth-12, Amodimethicone, Polysorbate 60, Disodium EDTA, Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dipropylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Acetic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Acetic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Parfum/Fragrance, Lnalool, Limonene.

Check Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hask Tea Tree Oil & Rosemary Invigorating Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Unknown