Is HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, GOURMET PRESERVES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS, JALAPENOS, HATCH CHILE PEPPERS (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CIDER VINEGAR, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), PECTIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE MONOHYDRATE (A LEAVENING AGENT).

Check HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, GOURMET PRESERVES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingGarnishing