Is HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, HATCH CHILE JALAPENO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, RED BELL PEPPERS (WITH WATER AND CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, HATCH CHILES, JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENOS AND VINEGAR), PECTIN (SUCROSE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID), CITRIC ACID.

Check HATCH CHILE JALAPENO JAM, HATCH CHILE JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichSnacking