Is HATCH CHILE NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE, HATCH CHILE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED HATCH CHILE PEPPERS, TRISODIUM CITRATE, HATCH GREEN CHILE FLAKES.

Check HATCH CHILE NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE, HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping