Is Hatch Chiles (New Mexico), Ground (8 oz, Zin: 526886) Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Mexico Hatch Chiles, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)

Check Hatch Chiles (New Mexico), Ground (8 oz, Zin: 526886) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hatch Chiles (New Mexico), Ground (8 oz, Zin: 526886) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
EarthySmokySpicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal PrepStir Fry