Is HATCH GREEN CHILE SMOKED SHORTY SAUSAGES, HATCH GREEN CHILE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- made with beef collagen casing
- pork
- natural flavors
- carmine
made with beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, DICED HATCH GREEN CHILI PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CANE SUGAR, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY POWDER* (CULTURED CELERY POWDER*, SEA SALT), VINEGAR, DRIED JALAPENO PEPPER, DRIED GREEN BELL PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID*. MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING (CARAMEL COLOR, CARMINE).
Check HATCH GREEN CHILE SMOKED SHORTY SAUSAGES, HATCH GREEN CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH GREEN CHILE SMOKED SHORTY SAUSAGES, HATCH GREEN CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick


