Is HATCHERS CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIAN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CARAMEL FILLING: (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT) (DAIRY), NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT-HIGHLY REFINED, SOYBEAN), VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN E (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check HATCHERS CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCHERS CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


