Is Hatfield Canadian Brand Ham Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hatfield Canadian Brand Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Canadian Brand Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Where to buy
Hatfield Canadian Brand Ham is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


