Is Hatfield Chorizo Sausage Brick - Gluten Free Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SEASONING (PAPRIKA, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, DE ARBOL CHILI PEPPER, CILANTRO), VINEGAR.

Check Hatfield Chorizo Sausage Brick - Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hatfield Chorizo Sausage Brick - Gluten Free is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingSandwichMeal Prep