Is Hatfield Hardwood Smoked Maple Ham Steak Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural maple and artificial flavors

natural maple and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tender, sliceable ham steak offers a smoky-sweet flavor with caramelized edges and a moist, slightly firm texture. Commonly pan-seared or grilled for breakfasts, sandwiches, salads, and quick dinners, reviewers praise convenience and consistent taste while noting occasional variability in thickness and seasoning across packages and easy reheating at home daily.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, MAPLE FLAVOR (BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, NATURAL MAPLE AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR-DOES NOT IMPART COLOR TO THE FINISHED PRODUCT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MAPLE SYRUP, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Hatfield Hardwood Smoked Maple Ham Steak against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hatfield Hardwood Smoked Maple Ham Steak is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySweetSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep