Is Hatfield Jumbo Franks Family Pack, 20 Oz., 25 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • mechanically separated chicken
  • dextrose
  • 2% of dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Flavoring, Sugar, Lauric Arginate, Sodium Erythorbate, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate

Check Hatfield Jumbo Franks Family Pack, 20 Oz., 25 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hatfield Jumbo Franks Family Pack, 20 Oz., 25 Count is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartWegmansThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
SoftJuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking