Is Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless Pescatarian?

Description
This cut delivers savory, subtly seasoned flavor with a moist, tender interior and fine-grained texture. Commonly grilled, roasted, seared, then sliced for sandwiches, salads, or main-dish portions. Customer reviews frequently mention easy preparation, consistent tenderness, and satisfying flavor, with occasional notes about seasoning intensity varying across cooking methods tested regularly.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
This cut delivers savory, subtly seasoned flavor with a moist, tender interior and fine-grained texture. Commonly grilled, roasted, seared, then sliced for sandwiches, salads, or main-dish portions. Customer reviews frequently mention easy preparation, consistent tenderness, and satisfying flavor, with occasional notes about seasoning intensity varying across cooking methods tested regularly.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Seasoning (Sugar, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper And Onion, Flavoring, Oregano, Basil, Rosemary, Fennel, Black Pepper, Yeast Extract, Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Lemon Oil), Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar
Check Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hatfield Pork Tenderloin, Tuscan Herb Dry Rubbed, Boneless is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


