Is Hatfield Sesame Soy Ginger Fresh Ground Sausage, Sesame Soy Ginger Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, SESAME SOY GINGER SEASONING (SALT, SOY SAUCE (FERMENTED SOYBEANS, SALT) TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORING, SPICES (INCLUDING GINGER) MALTODEXTRIN, SESAME OIL, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY), WATER, VINEGAR, FLAVORING.
Check Hatfield Sesame Soy Ginger Fresh Ground Sausage, Sesame Soy Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Sesame Soy Ginger Fresh Ground Sausage, Sesame Soy Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sambal Oelek Fresh Ground Chili Paste -- 8 oz
Johnsonville Vermont Maple Syrup Breakfast Sausage, 14 Links, 12 oz (Fresh)
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Meat · Piece


