No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Hatfield Traditional Style Liverwurst Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Pork Livers, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Spices, Dextrose, Onion, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrite, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Erythorbate

Check Hatfield Traditional Style Liverwurst against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hatfield Traditional Style Liverwurst is available at 3 retailers

AmazonShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryRichMeaty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Hatfield Traditional Style Liverwurst | Spoonful