Is hatov vanilla ice cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 50g - lavored parve rontainer vanilia ice cream ingreaients: water
  • 6 100g 50g %ri milk cream
  • le cream spoons

50g - lavored parve rontainer vanilia ice cream ingreaients: water

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

le cream spoons (50g - lavored parve rontainer vanilia ice cream ingreaients: water, vegetable approx,6 100g 50g %ri milk cream (35% fat), sugar, 9082 0% dextrose, stabilizers (e-407, 49 7% e-412), flavorings, 47 24% allergen information: may 12 4% contain gluten, soy, nuts, 10% eggs and coconut, 0% imported and

Check hatov vanilla ice cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping