Is Hatville Farms Bacon Cheddar Cream Cheese Spread, Bacon Cheddar Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon
  • natural flavorings
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUM), CULTURED CREAM, SUGAR, CHEESE [GRANULAR AND BLUE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, SODIUM NITRITE), POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE FOR PRESERVATIVES.

Check Hatville Farms Bacon Cheddar Cream Cheese Spread, Bacon Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping