Is Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurised cows' milk
- pasteurised ewes' milk
- pasteurised goats' milk
pasteurised cows' milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saint-Nectaire Laitier: Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Tomme de Brebis: Pasteurised Ewes' Milk, Crottin: Pasteurised Goats' Milk, Maroilles: Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Bleu d'Auvergne: Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Quince Jelly: Quinces (55%), Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten-Free Presliced Plain Bagels (4 Bagels Per Pack)
Where to buy
Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


