Is Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dulce De Leche (Milk Caramel Spread), Whole Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Sodium, Bicarbonate (Ins 500Ii), Potassium, Sorbate (Ins 202), Vanillin, Wheat Flour, Chocolate (Emulsifier: (Soy Lecithin (Ins 322))), Margarine, Whole Eggs, Corn, Starch, Honey, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Moistener: (Sornitol (Ins 420)), Emulsifier (Hydrolized Vegetable Protein), Leavening Agents: (Sodium Bicarbonate (Ins 500Ii), Amonium Becarbonate (Ins 503Ii), Flavourings: Artificial Vanilla, Natural Lemon, Artificial Almond & Natural Orange Flavors, Vanillin, Contains Milk, Soy Wheat, May Contain Traces Of Walnuts, Cashews
Check Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


