Is Havarti Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized milk, Bacterial celery, green bell pepper, tomato, spices), bactérienne, Sel, Mélange d'épices (oignon, carotte, céleri, poivron vert, tomate, épices), culture, Salt, Spice blend (onion, carrot, Microbial enzyme, Calcium chloride. Enzyme microbienne, Chlorure de calcium. Ingrédients: Lait pasteurisé, Culture 0 6046616107 3 1017371
Check Havarti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Havarti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButteryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing


