Is HAVE A WILD VALENTINE'S DAY CHOCHOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • dark sweet chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • chocolate

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ASSORTED CHOCOLATES INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, COCOA NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID SALT, EGG WHITES, GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), COLOR INCLUDING RED 40, YELLOW 6. POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.

Check HAVE A WILD VALENTINE'S DAY CHOCHOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go