Is HAVE A WILD VALENTINE'S DAY CHOCHOLATE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • cocoa natural & artificial flavors
  • natural & artificial flavors

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ASSORTED CHOCOLATES INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, AN EMULSIFIER SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DARK SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, COCOA NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED INVERTASE, CITRIC ACID SALT, EGG WHITES, GELATIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL & COTTONSEED OILS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), COLOR INCLUDING RED 40, YELLOW 6. POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.

Check HAVE A WILD VALENTINE'S DAY CHOCHOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go