Is Hawaii Candy Factory Dino Eggs Gummy Snack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- shellac
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GELATIN, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), MALTODEXTRIN, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), CALCIUM LACTATE, LEMON, SALT, PRUNE, ACESULFAME-K, LICORICE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, SODIUM LACTATE, SACCHARIN, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), LEMON OIL, TITANIUM, ASPARTAME, NEOTAME, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Hawaii Candy Factory Dino Eggs Gummy Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaii Candy Factory Dino Eggs Gummy Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


