Is Hawaii Candy Petite Wafer Cookies, Petite Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- baking soda and natural food coloring
baking soda and natural food coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR. SESAME SEEDS, BAKING SODA AND NATURAL FOOD COLORING
Check Hawaii Candy Petite Wafer Cookies, Petite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaii Candy Petite Wafer Cookies, Petite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


