Is GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS Oat Free?

Description
Mildly sweet graham flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that holds together for dipping yet breaks easily for snacking. Common uses include dunking in milk, assembling s'mores, crumbing for pie crusts, or casual snacks. Reviewers commonly note pleasant flavor, occasional crumbliness, and good suitability for recipes and consistent availability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- soy bran
soy bran
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly sweet graham flavor with a crisp, slightly crumbly texture that holds together for dipping yet breaks easily for snacking. Common uses include dunking in milk, assembling s'mores, crumbing for pie crusts, or casual snacks. Reviewers commonly note pleasant flavor, occasional crumbliness, and good suitability for recipes and consistent availability.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Corn Flour, Palm Oil, Soy Flour, Soy Bran, Honey, Modified Tapioca Starch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Salt, Caramelized Sugar, Contains: Soy, May Contain Lupine And Tree Nuts (Coconut), Contains: Soy, May Contain Lupine And Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Reviews
Grahams
Slightly thick, but great tasting, on the pricey side for using for crumb crusts, takes 2 pkgs.

Similar Products
Where to buy
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


