Is Hawaii Food Products Char Siu Pork Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SUGAR, SALT, HOISIN SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, SOY BEANS, SALT, SWEET POTATO, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SESAME SEEDS, GARLIC, WHEAT FLOUR, CHILI PEPPERS, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, ACETIC ACID, FD&C RED COLOR NO. 40), 7664 RED RED GEL BASE COLOR (WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERINE, SORBITOL, SUGAR, FD&C RED 40 (E129), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FD&C RED 3 (E127), FD&C YELLOW 5 (E102), SODIUM BENZOATE, AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CARRAGEENAN GUM, AGAR GUM, CITRIC ACID), SPICES.

Check Hawaii Food Products Char Siu Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling