Is Hawai'i Market Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Style Rice Crackers, Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RICE CRACKERS (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, GLUCOSE, SESAME SEED AND ROASTED SEAWEED), CORN STRIP AND GUM ARABIC.
Check Hawai'i Market Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Style Rice Crackers, Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawai'i Market Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Style Rice Crackers, Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker


