Is Hawai'i Market Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Style Rice Crackers, Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Style Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), RICE CRACKERS (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE, SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, GLUCOSE, SESAME SEED AND ROASTED SEAWEED), CORN STRIP AND GUM ARABIC.

Check Hawai'i Market Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Style Rice Crackers, Chocolate Covered Hawaiian Style against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping