Is Hawaii Selection Buttermilk Flavored Premium Pancake Mix, Buttermilk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, DRIED WHOLE EGG, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYRO ACID PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH.
Check Hawaii Selection Buttermilk Flavored Premium Pancake Mix, Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaii Selection Buttermilk Flavored Premium Pancake Mix, Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Powder


