Is Hawaiian brand Chicken patties Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken skins
- white meat chicken
- natural flavor
- dextrose
chicken skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
white meat chicken, pineapple, chicken skins, water, fructose, salt, soy sauce powder, maltodextrin, spices, dextrose, sugar, dehydrated garlic, sesame oil, sodium erythorbate , natural flavor, contains: soy
Check Hawaiian brand Chicken patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian brand Chicken patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Patty
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSnacking


