Is HAWAIIAN BURGER SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 PACK BUNS, HAWAIIAN BURGER Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1),RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID (VITAMIN B9)], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, POTATO FLOUR, WHITE RYE FLOUR, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (MONOGLYCERIDES, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE,ASCORBIC ACID), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), FUMARIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), YEAST NUTRIENTS (CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SPICE OILS (TURMERIC & ANNATTO), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL, SUCRALOSE, SOY LECITHIN.
Check HAWAIIAN BURGER SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 PACK BUNS, HAWAIIAN BURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN BURGER SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 PACK BUNS, HAWAIIAN BURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Whole Grain Burger Buns
SOUR-DOUGH SPECIAL RECIPE 1/2 LOAF BREAD, SOUR-DOUGH
Dave's Killer Bread Organic 8ct Burger Buns Done Right - 17.6 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Burger Buns 8 ct Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


