Is Hawaiian Crispy & Crunchy Sweet Maui Onion Kettle Style Potato Chips - 7.5oz Wheat Free?

Description
These chips offer pronounced sweet-onion flavor and a crunchy, kettle-cooked snap. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, sandwich topping, or party chip for dips, reviewers praise bold flavor and crisp texture; some report uneven seasoning, strong sweetness, and occasional oiliness, as noted across grocery and online reviews by multiple shoppers.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten proteins
wheat gluten proteins
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These chips offer pronounced sweet-onion flavor and a crunchy, kettle-cooked snap. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, sandwich topping, or party chip for dips, reviewers praise bold flavor and crisp texture; some report uneven seasoning, strong sweetness, and occasional oiliness, as noted across grocery and online reviews by multiple shoppers.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Dextrose, Onion Powder, Whey Powder, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy, Corn Gluten And Wheat Gluten Proteins, Maltodextrin, Torula Yeast, Malic Acid, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Romano Cheese (Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Spices
Check Hawaiian Crispy & Crunchy Sweet Maui Onion Kettle Style Potato Chips - 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Crispy & Crunchy Sweet Maui Onion Kettle Style Potato Chips - 7.5oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Jackson's Avocado Oil Sweet Potato Chips Sea Salt Kettle Cooked
SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE
Zapp's Potato Chips New Orleans Kettle Style Voodoo
Boulder Canyon Avocado Oil Classic Sea Salt Kettle Style Potato Chips
SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET MESQUITE BARBEQUE
Where to buy
Hawaiian Crispy & Crunchy Sweet Maui Onion Kettle Style Potato Chips - 7.5oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


