Is Hawaiian Hamburger Buns Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, COLOR (TURMERIC & PAPRIKA), SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PEA PROTEIN, POTATO PROTEIN, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRINS, CORN STARCH, SESAME FLOUR, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check Hawaiian Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.