Is Hawaiian Host Chocolate Covered Whole & Halves Macadamia Nuts, 0.9 Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted macadamia nuts
dry roasted macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts
Check Hawaiian Host Chocolate Covered Whole & Halves Macadamia Nuts, 0.9 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Chocolate Covered Whole & Halves Macadamia Nuts, 0.9 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hawaiian Host Chocolate Covered Whole & Halves Macadamia Nuts, 0.9 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


