Is Hawaiian Host Coconut Caramacs, 5 Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Condensed Milk, Liquid Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter (Milk), Salt, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor), Macadamia Nuts, Natural And Artificial Flavor

Check Hawaiian Host Coconut Caramacs, 5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hawaiian Host Coconut Caramacs, 5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go